One clear project process

From idea to launch.

Six stages cover the goal, free prototype, written scope, payment choice, production, and launch. Each decision happens before the next commitment.

The complete path

Six stages. One shared plan.

Know what is happening, what is due, and what comes next from the first message through launch.

  1. 01

    Share the goals

    Tell us about the business, audience, timing, budget, and what the finished project should accomplish.

  2. 02

    Review a free prototype

    See one focused visual direction before either side commits to the complete project.

  3. 03

    Confirm scope and payment path

    Approve the pages, features, responsibilities, revisions, timing, price, care choice, and payment schedule in writing.

  4. 04

    Reserve production

    Provide the required content, access, and scheduling payment so the agreed production window can begin.

  5. 05

    Build and review

    The approved direction becomes the complete site, with focused review rounds at the milestones in your agreement.

  6. 06

    Approve, launch, and continue

    Approve the finished work, complete the required payment, then launch with managed care or arrange the agreed handoff.

Payment paths

The payment schedule follows the project price.

You see the expected structure before you inquire, and the written quote confirms exact amounts and due dates.

Under $500

One straightforward payment

Normally paid in full after the scope is approved and before the complete build begins.

$500 to $999

Half now, half at launch

50% begins production and the remaining 50% is due before the finished site launches.

$1,000+

Three project milestones

25%Project starts50%After approval25%Before launch
Approved balances over $100

Request pay over time

6 monthsOver $100 and below $500
25% down
Up to 12$500 or more
25% down
CustomComplex scope
Written plan

Over $100 and below $500: 25% down over six months. $500 or more: 25% down over up to 12 months. Complex work uses a written plan.

Approved balances over $100Request pay over time
Over $100 and below $50025% down · six months$500 or more25% down · up to 12 monthsComplex scopeA written custom plan

Why choose monthly payments? Managed care stays active while the build balance is open, including hosting, routine upkeep, agreed small content edits, and priority attention for confirmed site bugs. New features and outside-service problems are separate.

Why choose monthly payments?

Managed care stays active while the build balance is open. After payoff, continue care or request a compatible handoff.

  • Hosting and routine upkeep
  • Agreed small content edits
  • Priority attention for confirmed site bugs
New features and problems caused by outside services are quoted separately.
Timing begins after the project is ready.Focused sites often take 1 to 7 business days. Larger scopes or late feedback take longer.

What keeps projects moving

A few things keep the build on track.

You do not need polished materials on day one. Clear details and timely replies are what keep the agreed production window realistic.

01

Quick responses

We will notify you when a decision, file, or approval is needed. Prompt replies help protect the schedule.

02

Useful project details

Share the services, priorities, contact details, and must-have information customers need to see.

03

Materials when requested

Logos, photos, account access, and final wording arrive by the dates confirmed for the build.

Rough is enough to start

Notes, brochures, phone photos, existing posts, and examples are enough to begin.

Process questions

Before the first call.

How long does a website take?

A simple, focused site can often be completed in 1 to 7 business days after required content, payment, and launch details are ready. Larger sites and custom systems take longer. Your written quote includes the planned schedule and its assumptions.

Do I have to pay monthly?

No. Standard project schedules do not require monthly payments or Show Me hosting. Pay over time is optional for qualifying projects and includes managed care while the build balance is open.

How many revisions are included?

The quote states the number of focused revision rounds. The free prototype confirms direction; production revisions refine the approved direction rather than restart it without limit.

What happens if content or feedback is late?

The project may be moved to the next available production window. Long pauses can require a revised schedule or restart fee if substantial re-planning is needed.

Can features be added later?

Yes. A well-scoped first launch can make future phases easier. New work is estimated separately so the original project remains predictable.

The first step is only a conversation.

No technical vocabulary required. Explain what the business needs customers or staff to do.

Tell us about the project